banner header
home fixtures club news club locations club sponsors club gallery contact the club

RESULTS & FIXTURES 2016-2017 Season

2014-2015 seasons results
2015-2016 seasons results

FIRST XI

Check current league position

JULY
Sun 09 H Walton & Hersham W 2-1 (Friendly)
Sat 16 H Hartley Wintney FC W 4-1 (Friendly)
Sat 19 A AFC Croydon Athletic L 1-2 (Friendly)
Sat 23 A Colliers Wood Utd L 1-5 (Friendly)
Wed 27 A Project Clapham W 3-1 (Friendly)
Sat 30 H NPL W 4-2 (Friendly)

AUGUST
Tues 02 A Tooting Bec L 2-4 (Friendly)
Sat 06 A AFC Spelthorne L 1-2 (Friendly)
Sat 06 A Tooting & Mitcham W 3-2 (Friendly)
Sat 13 A Sheerwater L 2-3
Sat 20 H Ash United D 2-2
Sat 27 A Redhill W 2-1
Wed 31 H South Park Reserves W 3-1

SEPTEMBER
Sat 03 A Cobham W 3-1
Sat 10 H Eversley & California W 7-1
Wed 14 A South Park Reserves (CRPC) W 4-1
Sat 17 H Frimley Green L 0-2
Tue 20 A Dorking W 6-1 (D1C)
Sat 24 A Chessington & Hook United D 0-0

OCTOBER
Sat 01 A Staines Lammas W 4-1
Wed 04 A AFC Hayes W 4-3 (CRPC)
Sat 08 H Banstead Athletic L 3-4
Sat 15 A Cove W 4-0
Sat 22 A AC London (Postponed)
Sat 29
H Bagshot L 3-5

NOVEMBER
Wed 02 A Guildford City L 1-2 (CRPC)
Sat 05 A Dorking W 7-1
Sat 12 H Chessington & Hook Utd (Postponed)
Tue 15 A Redhill L 0-3
Sat 19 A South Park Reserves W 6-0
Wed 23 A AC London W 2-1
Sat 26 H Farleigh Rovers D 2-2


DECEMBER
Sat 03 A Forest Hill Park W 3-1 (LONS)
Tue 06 A Redhill L 2-4 (D1C)
Sat 10 H Staines Lammas D 3-3
Sat 17 H Epsom Athletic W 8-1

JANUARY

Sat 07 A Banstead Athletic L 1-2
Sat 14 H Worcester Park W 4-2
Sat 21 A Farleigh Rovers(Postponed)
Sat 28 A Tooting Bec
W 4-0 (LONS)

FEBRUARY
Sat 04 H Cobham W 2-1
Sat 11 A Epsom Athletic (Postponed)
Sat 18 H Sheerwater W 3-2
Sat 25
A Worcester Park W 4-2

MARCH
Sat 04 A Frimley Green D 1-1
Sat 11 A Bridon Ropes W 3-0 (LONS)

Wed 15 A Epsom Athletic W 7-0
Sat 18 H Chessington & Hook United L 1-2
Sat 25 H Dorking D 1-1

APRIL
Sat 01 A Eversley & California W 3-1
Wed 05 H AC London D 1-1
Sat 08 A Bagshot W 4-0
Sat 15 A Ash United W 4-1
Mon 17 A Farleigh Rovers W 4-3
Sat 22 H Cove
W 3-1
to be played at Cobham FC ground

MAY
Sat 06 A Glebe (LONS - CUP FINAL)
to be played at Corinthian Casuals ground

CRPC — The Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup
D1C — The New Defence RPM Records Division One Challenge Cup
LONS — The London Senior Trophy

 

Check out the games and league position by clicking through this link.

 

 

YOUTH

Check current league position

SEPTEMBER
Mon 05 A Fleet Spurs Postponed
Thur 15 A Chessington & Hook Utd D 1-1
Thur 22 A AFC Croydon Athletic W 2-1
Thur 29 H Conquest L 1-3

OCTOBER
Mon 04 H Chertsey Town D 3-3 (2-4 pens) CUP
Fri 21 A Sutton United L 3-4 SYLC
Wed 26 A Spelthorne Sports L 1-3
Mon 31 A Fleet Spurs L 3-4

NOVEMBER
Thur 10 H Sutton United D 2-2
Thur 17 A Lingfield SYLP W 4-0
Thur 24 H AFC Croydon Athletic W 5-1

DECEMBER
Fri 02 A Sutton United W 3-2
Thur 08 H Fleet Spurs W 1-0
Thur 15 H Spelthorne Sports L 0-4

JANUARY

FEBRUARY
Mon 13 A Raynes Park Vale W 4-0 (GMC)
Thur 16 H Chessington & Hook Utd W 3-1
Thur 23 H Redhill L 1-2 (SYLP)

MARCH
Wed 08 A Conquest W 6-4
Thur 30 H Windsor L 3-4 (GMC) semi final



SYLC The Southern Youth League Cup
SYLPThe Southern Youth League Plate Cup
GMCGrant McLellan Cup
IC Invitation Cup

Check out the games and league position by clicking through this link.

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

PANTHERS

Check current league position

SEPTEMBER
Sun 04 A Carshalton Athletic FC L 0-3
Sun 11 A Ashford Town L 1-7
Sun 18 H Putney Vale W 1-0 CWJC
Sun 25 H Godalming Town L 0-5

OCTOBER
Sun 02 A Greenhouse Sports FC W 4-1
Sun 09 H Clapham United Reserves L 2-3
Sun 16 A Comets L 2-4 CWJC
Sun 23 A Surrey Eagles W 2-0 JGMT
Sun 30 H Crystal Palace Development L 0-1

NOVEMBER
Sun 06 A Surrey Eagles W 3-2
Sun 13 H Colne Valley Reserves (Postponed)
Sun 20 H Putney Vale (Postponed)
Sun 27 H Carshalton Athletic Development 2-5

DECEMBER
Sun 04 A Hampton & Richmond Boro L 0-4 JGMT
Sun 18 H Ashford Town L 2-8 GLWFL

JANUARY
Sun 08 H Putney Vale W 4-0
Sun 15 A Clapham United Reserves W 3-1
Sun 22 H Greenhouse Sports FC L 1-2
Sun 29 A Crystal Palace Development W 4-1

FEBRUARY
Sun 05 A Godalming Town L 2-4
Sun 12 H Colne Valley Reserves (Postponed)
Sun 19 A Putney Vale W 1-0
Sun 26 H Ashford Town (Middx) L 0-4

MARCH
Sun 05 H Surrey Eagles L 2-3
Sun 12 A Colne Valley Reserves L 2-4
Sun 26 H Colne Valley Reserves W 2-1


CWJC — Capital Women's Junior Cup
JGMT — John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
GLWFL — Greater London Women's Football League Trophy

 


Check out the games and league position by clicking through this link.



Balham Blazers FC Our Sponsors priest restoration richmond physio